Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Leongatha & District Cricket Association - A Grade - Division 1
Round 8 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
ClubdefKorumburra
Venue: Butch West OvalMatch ID: 3209047
Umpires: Umpire1: Gary Adams  
Scorers:  Not specified
Thomas, Ryan G
Birkett, Ryan
Sheerin, James (c)
Thomas, Mitchell
Turton, Daniel
Geyer, Alex
Brann, Joel
Brann, Koby (+)
Macdermid, Zane
Britt, David
Sheerin, Jack
McLean, Lochlan
 
Arnold, Cory (+)
Osman, Ilan (c)
Dunlevie, Pierre
McNeill, Harry
Anderson, Kade W
Lloyd, Daniel
Beckwith, Jacob
Whiteside, Jacob
Fernando, Harshika
Perera, Madura
Crocker, Tom
Leongatha & District Cricket Association - B Grade - Division 1
Round 7 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
KorumburradefPoowong Loch
Venue: Korumburra Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3209123
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Heenan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Balfour, Adam W
Scott, Darren (c)
Patching, Michael
Allen, Trevor (+)
Checkley, Scott
Dorman, Kyle
Allen, Nathan
Checkley, Jaxon A
Checkley, Joshua Z
Meade, Jayson J
Edwards, Peter
Foster, Simeon
 
Pyne, Jarrod
Miller, Alex
Adderley, Mitchell
Head, Scott R
Findlay, Tiffany
McKinnon, Shaun
Derrick, Jai
Sheedy, Tom
Patullo, Jacob
Sutton, Darcy
Nicholls, Brady (c) (+)
Johnstone, Brad
Allen, Gavin
Leongatha & District Cricket Association - C Grade - Division 1
Round 8 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
ClubdefKorumburra
Venue: McMahon Reserve Match ID: 3269434
Umpires: Umpire1: Neil Barnes  
Scorers:  Not specified
McLean, Kevin (c) (+)
Geyer, Rob
Dobbie, Nicholas
Harvey, Jarvis C
Williamson, Jai
Speed, William
Dobbie, Heath
Roche, Sean
Osborne, Brian
Licis, Justin
Cornelis, Paul
Chisholm, Matrix
 
Coach:  Geyer, Rob
 
Mileto, Christopher
Olden, Mathew
Kerr, Barry
Gray, Travis
Fowles, Jared
Morrison, Tim (c) (+)
Sinclair, Ryan V
Riddell, Iain
Bishop, Jonathan
Hearn, Elijah
Sorrell, Thomas
Leppin, Nick
Gale, Toby
Leongatha & District Cricket Association - C Grade - Division 2
Round 8 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
Korumburradef byKilcunda Bass
Venue: Korumburra Secondary CollegeMatch ID: 3269133
Umpires: Umpire1: Geoff Wyatt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cavigan, Andrew (c)
Brinksma, Aaron
Cavigan, Maddison L
Cozzio, Matt
********
McNeil, Joey (+)
Christensen, Noah
Francis, Robert
Sinclair, Adam
Whelan, Paul
Allaway, Arthur
Wilkins, Tayte
Green, Neil
 
McMenaman, Russell
Neville, Jason
BLACKNEY, Andrew
Pugh, Ben (c)
Cooper, Jason W
May, Luke
Brock, Lincoln
grant, neil (+)
Matser, James
Anderson, mitch
Bardwell, Peter
Karunaharan, Janahan
Koch, Gavin
Leongatha & District Cricket Association - Under 16
Round 6 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (8:45PM), Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:45PM)
KorumburradrewLeongatha Town Gold
Venue: Korumburra Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3303395
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Crocker, Tom
Checkley, Jaxon A
Checkley, Joshua Z
Sinclair, Ryan V
Gale, Toby
Matthews, Riley
Whiteside, Jacob (c)
McNeil, Joey (+)
Foster, Simeon
Christensen, Noah
Cuman, Joel
Wilkins, Tayte
 
Coach:  Checkley, Scott
 
Hume, Darcy
Johnston, Patrick
Shields, Anton
Wilson, James T
McGrath, Mitchell
Hall, Ty
Lamers, Ethan
Gill, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Hume, Jareth
Leongatha & District Cricket Association - Under 14 East Zone
Round 6 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (8:45AM), Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:45AM)
Nerrenadef byKorumburra Blue
Venue: Nerrena Recreation Reserve Match ID: 3303859
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Trotman, Billy
Croatto, William B
Jeffris, Raph
Gannon, Archie K
Gannon, Tadgh J (c)
Harris, Tyson
Croatto, Mitch (+)
Wayman, Saxon
Doolan, Joshua
Donohue, Jack
Berryman, Kade
Berryman, Eamon
McGannon, Stella
Donohue, Max
Prosser, Riley
 
Coach:  Trotman, David
 
Cue, Jason
Dole, Tyler
Wrigley, Billie
Mortimer, Jack
Barlow, Warren
Halliwell, Angus
Sawyers, Brodie
Riddell, Bryce
Carew, Charlie
Hall, Joshua
Nicholas, Obssa
Holland, Caleb
********
Leongatha & District Cricket Association - Under 14 West Zone
Round 6 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (8:45AM), Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:45AM)
Korumburra WhitevBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Leongatha & District Cricket Association - A Grade 20/20 Knockout Competition
Round QF - Sun 1 Dec 2019 (12:00PM)
Koonwarra L/RSLvKorumburra
Venue: KoonwarraMatch ID: 3341195
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Leongatha & District Cricket Association - Under 12 East Zone
Round 5 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (4:30PM)
Leongatha TownvKorumburra
Venue: Scorpion Park 2Match ID: 3305205
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available