Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
A Grade Division 1
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Glen Alvie   def by   Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak Butch West Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Inverloch   def by   Wonthaggi Workmens Thompson Reserve Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Nerrena   def   Kilcunda Bass Nerrena Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Phillip Island   def   Korumburra Cowes Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 2
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak   drew   Nerrena Outtrim Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Korumburra   drew   Inverloch Korumburra Recreation Reserve Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Wonthaggi Workmens   def   Phillip Island Butch West Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Kilcunda Bass   def by   Glen Alvie Bass Recreation Reserve 1 Official result
Round 3
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak   def   Kilcunda Bass Outtrim Official result
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Wonthaggi Workmens   def   Korumburra Butch West Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Nerrena   def   Glen Alvie Leongatha Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Phillip Island   def   Inverloch Cowes Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 4
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Glen Alvie   def   Wonthaggi Workmens Butch West Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Inverloch   def   Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak Thompson Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Korumburra   def by   Nerrena Korumburra Recreation Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Kilcunda Bass   def by   Phillip Island Bass Recreation Reserve 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 5
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Inverloch   def   Kilcunda Bass Thompson Reserve Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Korumburra   def by   Glen Alvie Korumburra Recreation Reserve Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Wonthaggi Workmens   def   Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak Butch West Oval Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Phillip Island   def   Nerrena Cowes Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 6
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Glen Alvie   def by   Phillip Island Butch West Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak   def   Korumburra Outtrim Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Nerrena   def   Inverloch Nerrena Recreation Reserve Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Kilcunda Bass   def by   Wonthaggi Workmens Bass Recreation Reserve 1 Official result
Round 7
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Inverloch   def   Glen Alvie Thompson Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Korumburra   def   Kilcunda Bass Korumburra Recreation Reserve Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Wonthaggi Workmens   def   Nerrena Butch West Oval Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Phillip Island   def   Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak Cowes Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 8
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Kilcunda Bass   def by   Inverloch Bass Recreation Reserve 1 Final result entered and confirmed
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Glen Alvie   def by   Korumburra Butch West Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak   def by   Wonthaggi Workmens Outtrim Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Nerrena   def   Phillip Island Leongatha Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 9
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Phillip Island   def by   Glen Alvie Cowes Recreation Reserve Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Korumburra   tied   Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak Korumburra Recreation Reserve Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Inverloch   def   Nerrena Thompson Reserve Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Wonthaggi Workmens   def   Kilcunda Bass Butch West Oval Official result
Round 10
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Glen Alvie   def by   Inverloch Butch West Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Kilcunda Bass   def by   Korumburra Bass Recreation Reserve 1 Official result
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Nerrena   def   Wonthaggi Workmens Leongatha Recreation Reserve Official result
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak   def   Phillip Island Outtrim Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 11
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak   def   Glen Alvie Outtrim Official result
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Wonthaggi Workmens   def   Inverloch Butch West Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Kilcunda Bass   def by   Nerrena Bass Recreation Reserve 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Korumburra   def   Phillip Island Korumburra Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 12
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Nerrena   def by   Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak Leongatha Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Inverloch   def   Korumburra Thompson Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Phillip Island   def   Wonthaggi Workmens Cowes Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Glen Alvie   def   Kilcunda Bass Butch West Oval Official result
Round 13
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Kilcunda Bass   def by   Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak Bass Recreation Reserve 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Korumburra   def by   Wonthaggi Workmens Korumburra Recreation Reserve Official result
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Glen Alvie   def by   Nerrena Butch West Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Inverloch   def   Phillip Island Thompson Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 14
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 16 Mar 19 1:00PM Wonthaggi Workmens   def   Glen Alvie Butch West Oval Official result
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 16 Mar 19 1:00PM Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak   def   Inverloch Outtrim Official result
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 16 Mar 19 1:00PM Nerrena   def by   Korumburra Nerrena Recreation Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 16 Mar 19 1:00PM Phillip Island   def   Kilcunda Bass Cowes Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
SEMI FINALS
23 Mar 19 11:00AM, 24 Mar 19 11:00AM Wonthaggi Workmens   def   Nerrena Butch West Oval Final result entered and confirmed
23 Mar 19 11:00AM, 24 Mar 19 11:00AM Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak   def   Inverloch Korumburra Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
FINAL
30 Mar 19 11:00AM, 31 Mar 19 11:00AM Wonthaggi Workmens   def   Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak Scorpion Park 1 Final result entered, no confirmation

Fixture Last updated: 28 Mar 19 3:40PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.