Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 13 Oct 18 Phillip Island
6/158 EM Richards 49* M Royal 32*  
def Korumburra
6/156(cc) D Lloyd 79  T Officer 2/23 S Kirton 2/36
Cowes Recreation Reserve  
2 20 Oct 18 Korumburra
drew Inverloch
Korumburra Recreation Reserve 
3 27 Oct 18 Wonthaggi Workmens
5/231(cc) S Huitema 121* M Thomas 67  S Dole 4/43
def Korumburra
25  Z Macdermid 5/11 RG Thomas 3/11
Butch West Oval 
4 3 Nov 18 Korumburra
9/139(cc) D Lloyd 51 I Osman 30  D Symmons 3/5 J Trease 3/21 P Matheson 2/36
def by Nerrena
5/149 T Wightman 40* C Salmon 31*  S Checkley 2/12
Korumburra Recreation Reserve 
5 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
Korumburra
197 D Wyhoon 36 I Osman 34 S Dole 32 C Arnold 27  DJ Diwell 3/28 S De Silva 2/38 J Smith 2/39
def by Glen Alvie
6/203 P Palmer 54 S De Silva 44 RJ Slade 27  S Checkley 2/37
Korumburra Recreation Reserve 
6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak
5/203 J Cochrane 75 RL Williams 62* E Lamers 43  B Arnold 2/42
def Korumburra
201 D Lloyd 45 AS Dhaliwal 34  T Keily 4/75 PJ Dell 3/22
Outtrim  
7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Korumburra
8/261(cc) C Arnold 85 D Lloyd 69 S Checkley 26  A Youles 3/47 J Tregear 2/37 SJ Leman 2/41
def Kilcunda Bass
86  D Wyhoon 3/12 AS Dhaliwal 3/16
and 102 A Youles 44  AS Dhaliwal 6/32 S Checkley 2/29
Korumburra Recreation Reserve 
8 22 Dec 18 Glen Alvie
7/102(cc) D Perera 34  H McNeill 4/10
def by Korumburra
6/103 D Lloyd 41  D Hales 2/19
Butch West Oval 
9 12 Jan 19 Korumburra
6/129(cc) I Osman 66*  
tied Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak
8/129 T Wyatt 45 N Creed 35  B Arnold 3/28 D Wyhoon 2/32
Korumburra Recreation Reserve 
11 26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
Korumburra
7/171 D Lloyd 72  C Keerthisinghe 3/60 T Officer 2/23
def Phillip Island
169 J Black 44 BD Johnston 35 JR Keating 32  B Arnold 6/48 S Checkley 2/35
Korumburra Recreation Reserve 
12 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Inverloch
5/140 B Debono 72* C Honeyman 28  H McNeill 2/31
def Korumburra
4/138(cc) D Lloyd 41 I Osman 38  K Rotthier 3/22
Thompson Reserve  
13 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Korumburra
69  RG Thomas 5/34 R Birkett 3/21 Z Macdermid 2/12
and 142 S Dole 42 KW Anderson 32 AS Dhaliwal 30 C Arnold 27  RG Thomas 6/15 R Birkett 2/8
def by Wonthaggi Workmens
226 M Thomas 64 RG Thomas 49 K Brann 25*  H McNeill 4/62 B Arnold 3/81 S Dole 2/43
Korumburra Recreation Reserve 
14 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
Nerrena
234 C Salmon 112 B Rodgers 27  S Dole 4/49 I Osman 2/34 H McNeill 2/42 B Arnold 2/81
def by Korumburra
8/238 P Edwards 69* KW Anderson 64  J Trease 3/49 J Hoy 2/46 T Wightman 2/67
Nerrena Recreation Reserve  
10 19 Jan 19 Kilcunda Bass
7/162(cc) A Youles 44 J Tregear 30  EM Allaway 3/20 AS Dhaliwal 3/31
def by Korumburra
3/166 I Osman 63 C Arnold 60  A Donohue 3/33
Bass Recreation Reserve 1 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.